Latest News
   Schedule
   Daily Event Info
   Photo
   Results
   Points
   Tech Info
   NHRA Divisions
   Join NHRA
   Banquet
   History
   LODRS Contng
   Summit Contng
   Pit Insurance
   Summit ET Series
   Youth Racing
   Chassis Inspector

Dave Mohn, Director
2420 Gehman Lane Suite 200
Lancaster, PA 17602
Ph: (717) 584-1200
Fax (717) 390-3052
dmohn@nhra.com

E-mail this article   Print this article

Maple Grove Raceway Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series

1/31/2017

Maple Grove Raceway

Mohnton, Pennsylvania

Phone: (610) 856-7812

856-7200

 

May 26-28, 2017                                                                                            Rain Date: May 30

 

Thursday, May 25, 2017

 

Gates Open 7:30 a.m.

NHRA Inspection 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Test and Tune 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

 

Friday, May 26, 2017

 

Gates Open 7:30 a.m.

NHRA Inspection - 8 a.m. to 4 p.m.

Time Trials will be run in Sessions. 2 Sessions. Run 1 Order Stk presented by ATI, SST, SC, SS presented by ATI, SG

Time Trials 8:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. Run 2 order Stk, SST, SC, SS, SG

Comp Qualifying 5:00 p.m.

MXI/Magnaflux/Select Performance Top Dragster Qualifying 12:00 p.m. & 4:30 p.m.

MXI/Magnaflux/Select Performance Top Sportsman Qualifying 12:30 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.

TAD & TAFC Qualifying 1:00 p.m. & 6 p.m.

Ultimax Pro Stock Snowmobile Time Trial 6:30

 

Saturday, May 27, 2017

 

Gates Open - 8 a.m.

NHRA Inspection - 8 a.m. to End of Time Trials

Time Trials - 8:30 a.m. Run Order Stk presented by ATI, SST, SC, SS presented by ATI, SG  - 1 Run ONLY! NO CLEAN-UPS!

TAD & TAFC Qualifying 12:00 p.m.

Comp Qualifying 1:00 p.m. & 4:00 p.m.

Ultimax Pro Stock Snowmobile Qualifying 11:00 a.m. & 12:20 p.m. Eliminations Follow

TAD & TAFC Eliminations R-1 5 p.m.  R-2 -- 7 p.m.  Final 9 p.m.

MXI/Magnaflux/Select Performance Top Dragster Qualifying 12:30 p.m.

Round 1 Eliminations 6:00 p.m. Round 2 8:00 pm

MXI/Magnaflux/Select Performance Top Sportsman -- 1:30 p.m.

Round 1 Eliminations 6:30 p.m. Round 2 8:15 p.m.

Comp Eliminations Round One 7:30 p.m.

Round One Eliminations SST, Stock presented by ATI, SC, SS presented by ATI, SG 1:00 p.m.

Jr Dragster Qualifying 3:30 p.m. & 5:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, May 28, 2017

 

Gates Open - 8 a.m.

Jr Dragster Qualifying 9:00 a.m. Eliminations 10:00 a.m.

Eliminations Continue 9:15 a.m. Beginning with Stock presented by ATI!

Top Dragster Round 3 10:30 a.m.

Top Sportsman Round 3 10:45 a.m.

Comp Round 2 11:00 a.m.             

 


Division 1 News Archives
Division 1 Latest News