Latest News
   Schedule
   Daily Event Info
   Photo
   Results
   Points
   Tech Info
   NHRA Divisions
   Join NHRA
   Banquet
   History
   LODRS Contng
   Summit Contng
   Pit Insurance
   Summit ET Series

Dave Mohn, Director
366 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Ph: (215) 343-2558
Fax (215) 343-0159
dmohn@nhra.com


2013 NHRA Northeast Division Schedule

12/11/2012

April 12-13

Virginia Motorsports Park

Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Regional Event

(TAD, TAFC, Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance, NHRA Harley Davidson Series, Pro Stock Inc. Pro Stock Snowmobile)

(Friday/Saturday Event)

 

April 26-27

Atco Raceway Sony/PC Richard.com

National Open Series

(SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST)

 

May 18-19

New England Dragway Sony/PC Richard.com National Open Series

(SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST)

 

May 24 May 26

Maple Grove Raceway Lucas oil Drag Racing Series Regional

(TAFC, TAD, Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance)

(TAFC/TAD Fri/Sat Only)

 

June14-16

Lebanon Valley Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Regional

(TAD, TAFC, Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance, Pro Stock Inc. Pro Stock Snowmobile)

(TAD/TAFC Fri/Sat Only)

 

July 12-14

Napierville Dragway Sony/PC Richard.com National Open Series

(SS/Stk Combo, SC/SG/SST Combo, Pro Stock Inc Pro Stock Snowmobile)

 

July 19-21

New England Dragway LODRS

(TAFC, TAD, Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance, NHRA Harley Davidson Series, Pro Stock Inc Pro Stock Snowmobile)

 (TAFC/TAD/Sreamin Eagle Series Fri/Sat Only)

 

 

 

August 2-4

Atco Raceway Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series

(Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance)

 

August 8-10

JDRL Division Championships

Mason-Dixon Dragway

(8/9 yr. old, 10/11 yr old, 12/13 yr old, 14/15 yr old, 16/17 yr old, Race of Champions)

 

 

August 16-18

Cecil County Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Regional

(TAD, TAFC, Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance, Pro Stock Inc Pro Stock Snowmobile)

(TAD/TAFC Fri/Sat Only)

 

September 6-8

Old Bridge Twp. Raceway Park Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series

(Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST, MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster & Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance, Pro Stock Inc Pro Stock Snowmobile)

 

September 19-21

Summit Racing Series ET Finals

Numidia Dragway

(Super, Pro, Bike/Sled, Street, Luzerne County Community College High School Challenge, Race of Champions)

 

October 10 -13

Maple Grove Raceway Sony/PC Richard.com National Open Series

(Comp, SS, Stk, SC, SG, SST)


Division 1 News Archives
Division 1 Latest News